RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Apply Online Various Trade 1104 Vacancy

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2024 – Hello Friends Railway Cell (RRC-Gorakhpur) Are Recently Invited a new notification for online apply 1104 Apprentice in Various Trade Posts. Applicant who are interested can apply online from. More info like educational qualification, age limit, selection process & how to apply are given below.

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2024

Post Name – Trade Apprentice

Number Of Post – 1104 Posts

Important Date

  • Online Apply Start On : 12 June 2024
  • Last Date For Registration : 11 July 2024
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 11 July 2024

Age Limit as on 12/06/2024

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC/ Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST/ EWS Candidates : Rs.00/-
  • All Female Category Candidates : Rs.00/-
  • Payment Mode: Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Educational Qualification

Candidates obtained a 50% passing grade in the Class 10th (High School) Exam and an ITI Certificate in a related trade.

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment Vacancy Details

Workshop/UnitNo of Vacancy
Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt63
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt35
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar60
Carriage & Wagon / Izzatnagar64
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn155
Diesel Shed / Gonda90
Carriage & Wagon / Varanasi75
Total1104
Trade/ Unit Wise Vacancy Details
Workshop/ UnitTrade NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Mechanical Workshop GorakhpurFitter5714382110140
Welder2506179562
Electrician70252117
Carpenter36092413789
Painter35092313787
Machinist60242216
Total166421116032411
Signal Workshop Gorakhpur CanttFitter130385231
Machinist21216
Welder312118
Carpenter2013
Turner7142115
Total2706179463
Bridge Workshop Gorakhpur CanttFitter9253221
Machinist2013
Welder5122111
Total16385335
Mechanical Workshop Izzat NagarFitter164106339
Welder12385230
Carpenter154116339
Electrician13395232
Painter4132111
Total6015412411151
Diesel Shed Izzat NagarElectrician12385230
Mechanic Diesel12385230
Total2461610460
Carriage & Wagon Izzat NagarFitter2661710564
Total2661710564
Carriage & Wagon Lucknow JnFitter491232189120
Welder21216
Carpenter4132111
Trimmer21216
Machinist21216
Painter21216
Total6117432410155
Diesel Shed GondaWelder2002
Electrician8253220
Mechanic Diesel235158455
Fitter6132113
Total3982313790
Carriage & Wagon VaranasiFitter2671810566
Welder202
Carpenter303
Trimmer202
Painter202
Total3571810575
NERTotal454110294165811104

RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment Selection Process 2024

The selection process for the RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2024 is divided into steps. First, candidates will be screened on merit, taking into account their 10th and ITI scores. Following that, shortlisted individuals will have their documents verified and medically examined.

How to Apply RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment

All Candidates who are interested and eligible may apply online for these positions by visiting the Assam Public Service Commission’s official recruitment portal. They may proceed as follows.

  • Scroll down to the Important Weblinks section.
  • Click the link to the Online Application Form.
  • A new webpage will be displayed.
  • Select the trade name.
  • Enter all of your personal and educational information as needed.
  • Upload your passport-sized photograph and signature, as well as any other relevant papers.
  • Pay the application cost according on your category and then click the submit button.
  • Remember to print the submitted application form.

Important Link

Application FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here

Final Word, We hope this post helped you in finding the information about latest RRC NER Apprentice Recruitment 2024, If you liked this post, then please share to social media site and your friends thanks for visiting Job Rajasthan.com

Leave a Comment